Boy Scout Troop 42  

OUR PATROLS

 

Home Page

Our Leadership

Our Patrols

Calendar

Our Eagles

Scrapbook
High Adventure
Resources

Contact Us
Members Only
Documents
  Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

 

The patrol method gives Boy Scouts an experience in group living and participating citizenship. It places responsibility on young shoulders and teaches boys how to accept it. The patrol method allows Scouts to interact in small groups where they can easily relate to each other. These small groups determine troop activities through their elected representatives.

Eagle Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Peter B.

Eagle

31

Treyton B.

Eagle

33

Nathan D.

Eagle

29

Sean E.

Eagle

26

Peter S.

Eagle

25


Chiefs

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Jared B.

Life

24

Jack B.

Life

25

Cedric B.

1st Class

10

Jack F.

Star

12

Brad P.

Life

23

Isaac P.

Life

24

Michael R.

Life

19

Roman S.

Life

17

Christopher S.

Star

19

Thomas S.

Star

17

Max S.

Star

19

Corey V.

Life

20


Black Hawk Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Ryan A.

1st Class

8

Cody C.

Star

15

Daniel D.

1st Class

13

Nathan F.

1st Class

12

Dominic J.

1st Class

11

Zach N.

1st Class

13

Jacob T.

Star

12

Robert W.

1st Class

12


Riflemen Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Sieger C.

Scout

6

Kieran C.

Star

11

Logan H.

Star

10

Mitch H.

1st Class

16

AJ M.

1st Class

11

Noah R.

1st Class

9

Joshua W.

1st Class

10


Bison Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Logan B.

Tenderfoot

4

Carter D.

2nd Class

3

Jeffrey F.

2nd Class

2

Justin K.

Star

13

Divion O.

2nd Class

11

Ryan S.

Star

9

Cameron T.

1st Class

9

Jake V.

2nd Class

7


Cobra Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Liam B.

2nd Class

6

Owen B.

2nd Class

6

Jonathan B.

Scout

Max L.

2nd Class

2

Henry S.

Star

11

Dylan S.

1st Class

5

Kyle W.

1st Class

11


Dragon Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Jonathan C.

1st Class

4

Ernie C.

2nd Class

3

Ayden C.

Tenderfoot

4

Nic R.

2nd Class

4

Nash W.

Scout

Ryker Y.

2nd Class

2


Flaming Arrow Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Declan C.

2nd Class

2

Grant F.

Tenderfoot

1

Linden H.

Tenderfoot

5

Benjamin P.

2nd class

4

Jack R.

2nd Class

3

Grant S.

Scout

2

Josh S.

1st Class

6

Keagan S.

2nd Class

1


Blank Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here

Add your name here